UFC 210: Cormier vs. Johnson 2

Date: Apr 08, 2017
Location: Buffalo, New York, USA
Organization: Ultimate Fighting Championship
UFC Light Heavyweight Title
Str TD Sub Pass
W Daniel Cormier DC 85 1 1 1
L Anthony Johnson Rumble 22 1 0 0

Method: Submission
Round: 5 Time: 00:03:37
Details: Rear Naked Choke From Back Control
Middleweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Gegard Mousasi 55 0 0 0
L Chris Weidman 18 4 1 2

Method: KO/TKO
Round: 3 Time: 00:03:13
Details: Knee to Head In Clinch

Women's Strawweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Cynthia Calvillo 65 1 3 4
L Pearl Gonzalez 43 2 1 2

Method: Submission
Round: 3 Time: 00:03:45
Details: Rear Naked Choke From Back Control
Welterweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Thiago Alves Pitbull 103 1 0 3
L Patrick Cote The Predator 51 0 0 0

Method: Decision - Unanimous
Round: 3 Time: 00:05:00
Scores: 30-27, 30-27, 30-27

Lightweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Charles Oliveira Do Bronx 3 2 1 1
L Will Brooks Ill 8 0 0 0

Method: Submission
Round: 3 Time: 00:02:30
Details: Rear Naked Choke Standing Back Control
Featherweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Myles Jury Fury 44 1 0 2
L Mike de la Torre El Cucuy 2 0 0 0

Method: KO/TKO
Round: 3 Time: 00:03:30
Details: Punches to Head From Back Control

Welterweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Kamaru Usman The Nigerian Nightmare 117 2 0 2
L Sean Strickland Tarzan 30 0 0 0

Method: Decision - Unanimous
Round: 3 Time: 00:05:00
Scores: 30-27, 30-26, 30-26
Featherweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Shane Burgos Hurricane 98 0 0 0
L Charles Rosa Boston Strong 86 1 0 0

Method: KO/TKO
Round: 3 Time: 00:01:59
Details: Punch to Head In Clinch

Light Heavyweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Patrick Cummins Durkin 109 3 0 1
L Jan Blachowicz 68 1 0 0

Method: Decision - Unanimous
Round: 3 Time: 00:05:00
Scores: 29-28, 29-28, 28-28
Lightweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Gregor Gillespie The Gift 9 0 0 1
L Andrew Holbrook 4 0 0 0

Method: KO/TKO
Round: 3 Time: 00:00:21
Details: Punch to Head At Distance

Lightweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Desmond Green The Predator 66 1 0 0
L Josh Emmett 43 0 0 0

Method: Decision - Split
Round: 3 Time: 00:05:00
Scores: 28-29, 29-28, 30-27
Women's Bantamweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Katlyn Chookagian 106 0 0 0
L Irene Aldana 85 0 0 0

Method: Decision - Split
Round: 3 Time: 00:05:00
Scores: 29-28, 29-28, 28-29

Flyweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Magomed Bibulatov Gladiator 94 2 0 9
L Jenel Lausa 31 0 0 0

Method: Decision - Unanimous
Round: 3 Time: 00:05:00
Scores: 29-26, 29-26, 29-26