UFC Fight Night 108: Swanson vs. Lobov

Date: Apr 22, 2017
Location: Nashville, Tennessee, USA
Organization: Ultimate Fighting Championship
Featherweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Cub Swanson 251 2 0 4
L Artem Lobov The Russian Hammer 134 2 0 0

Method: Decision - Unanimous
Round: 5 Time: 00:05:00
Scores: 49-46, 49-46, 50-45
Lightweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Al Iaquinta Raging 12 0 0 0
L Diego Sanchez Nightmare 4 0 0 0

Method: KO/TKO
Round: 3 Time: 00:01:38
Details: Punch to Head At Distance

Light Heavyweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Ovince Saint Preux 30 1 1 1
L Marcos Rogerio de Lima Pezao 17 0 0 0

Method: Submission
Round: 3 Time: 00:02:11
Details: Other - Choke From Half Guard
Bantamweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W John Dodson The Magician 48 0 0 0
L Eddie Wineland 21 0 0 0

Method: Decision - Unanimous
Round: 3 Time: 00:05:00
Scores: 29-28, 30-27, 30-27

Lightweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Steven Ray Braveheart 139 0 1 0
L Joe Lauzon J-Lau 65 5 1 5

Method: Decision - Majority
Round: 3 Time: 00:05:00
Scores: 28-27, 29-27, 28-28
Welterweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Mike Perry Platinum 28 0 0 0
L Jake Ellenberger The Juggernaut 20 1 0 0

Method: KO/TKO
Round: 3 Time: 00:01:05
Details: Elbow to Head In Clinch

Middleweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Thales Leites 44 1 0 0
L Sam Alvey Smile'N 50 0 0 0

Method: Decision - Unanimous
Round: 3 Time: 00:05:00
Scores: 30-27, 30-27, 30-27
Flyweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Brandon Moreno The Assassin Baby 34 0 2 2
L Dustin Ortiz 31 4 0 0

Method: Submission
Round: 3 Time: 00:04:06
Details: Rear Naked Choke From Back Control

Lightweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Scott Holtzman Hot Sauce 109 2 0 1
L Michael McBride 140 3 2 1

Method: Decision - Unanimous
Round: 3 Time: 00:05:00
Scores: 30-27, 30-27, 30-26
Women's Strawweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Danielle Taylor Dynamite 76 0 0 0
L Jessica Penne 71 1 0 1

Method: Decision - Unanimous
Round: 3 Time: 00:05:00
Scores: 29-28, 29-28, 29-28

Women's Bantamweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Alexis Davis 115 0 2 2
L Cindy Dandois Battlecat 100 5 0 0

Method: Decision - Unanimous
Round: 3 Time: 00:05:00
Scores: 29-28, 29-28, 29-28
Welterweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Bryan Barberena Bam Bam 28 0 0 0
L Joe Proctor 8 0 0 0

Method: KO/TKO
Round: 3 Time: 00:03:30
Details: Punch to Head At Distance

Flyweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Hector Sandoval Kid Alex 52 3 0 0
L Matt Schnell Danger 27 1 1 2

Method: KO/TKO
Round: 3 Time: 00:04:24
Details: Punch to Head From Guard