UFC on Fox 24: Johnson vs. Reis

Date: Apr 15, 2017
Location: Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Organization: Ultimate Fighting Championship
UFC Flyweight Title
Str TD Sub Pass
W Demetrious Johnson Mighty Mouse 135 1 1 3
L Wilson Reis 18 0 0 0

Method: Submission
Round: 5 Time: 00:04:49
Details: Armbar From Mount
Women's Strawweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Rose Namajunas Thug 56 1 1 3
L Michelle Waterson The Karate Hottie 31 1 0 0

Method: Submission
Round: 3 Time: 00:02:47
Details: Rear Naked Choke Standing Back Control

Middleweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Robert Whittaker The Reaper 57 0 0 0
L Ronaldo Souza Jacare 13 1 0 1

Method: KO/TKO
Round: 3 Time: 00:03:28
Details: Kick to Head At Distance
Featherweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Renato Carneiro Moicano 76 2 0 1
L Jeremy Stephens Lil' Heathen 73 0 0 0

Method: Decision - Split
Round: 3 Time: 00:05:00
Scores: 29-28, 28-29, 29-28

Heavyweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Alexander Volkov Drago 125 0 0 0
L Roy Nelson Big Country 40 1 0 2

Method: Decision - Unanimous
Round: 3 Time: 00:05:00
Scores: 30-27, 30-27, 30-27
Bantamweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Tom Duquesnoy Fire Kid 36 0 0 0
L Patrick Williams The Animal 42 2 0 0

Method: KO/TKO
Round: 3 Time: 00:00:28
Details: Elbows to Head In Clinch

Lightweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Rashid Magomedov Highlander 88 0 0 0
L Bobby Green King 104 0 0 0

Method: Decision - Split
Round: 3 Time: 00:05:00
Scores: 29-28, 28-29, 29-28
Flyweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Timothy Elliott 98 12 1 14
L Louis Smolka Da Last Samurai 47 1 2 5

Method: Decision - Unanimous
Round: 3 Time: 00:05:00
Scores: 30-27, 30-27, 30-27

Bantamweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Aljamain Sterling Funk Master 162 2 0 0
L Augusto Mendes Tanquinho 76 0 0 0

Method: Decision - Unanimous
Round: 3 Time: 00:05:00
Scores: 29-28, 29-28, 29-28
Light Heavyweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Devin Clark Brown Bear 159 4 0 6
L Jake Collier 52 0 1 0

Method: Decision - Unanimous
Round: 3 Time: 00:05:00
Scores: 30-27, 30-27, 30-26

Middleweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Anthony Smith Lionheart 58 0 0 1
L Andrew Sanchez El Dirte 104 4 0 3

Method: KO/TKO
Round: 3 Time: 00:03:52
Details: Kick to Head At Distance
Welterweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Zak Cummings 25 0 2 0
L Nathan Coy Soulforce 23 1 0 0

Method: Submission
Round: 3 Time: 00:04:21
Details: Guillotine Choke After Drop to Ground

Women's Bantamweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Ketlen Vieira Fenomeno 89 1 0 1
L Ashlee Evans-Smith 100 0 0 0

Method: Decision - Unanimous
Round: 3 Time: 00:05:00
Scores: 29-28, 29-28, 30-27