UFC Fight Night 121: Werdum vs. Tybura

Date: Nov 18, 2017
Location: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Organization: Ultimate Fighting Championship
Heavyweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Fabricio Werdum Vai Cavalo 179 1 0 2
L Marcin Tybura Tybur 137 1 0 0

Method: Decision - Unanimous
Round: 5 Time: 00:05:00
Scores: 50-45, 50-45, 49-46
Women's Flyweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Jessica-Rose Clark Jessy Jess 108 2 1 3
L Bec Rawlings Rowdy 81 2 1 2

Method: Decision - Split
Round: 3 Time: 00:05:00
Scores: 29-28, 28-29, 29-28

Welterweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Belal Muhammad Remember the Name 90 1 0 1
L Tim Means The Dirty Bird 93 0 0 0

Method: Decision - Split
Round: 3 Time: 00:05:00
Scores: 29-28, 28-29, 29-28
Welterweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Jake Matthews The Celtic Kid 50 4 0 4
L Bojan Velickovic Serbian Steel 113 1 1 3

Method: Decision - Split
Round: 3 Time: 00:05:00
Scores: 29-28, 28-29, 29-28

Middleweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Elias Theodorou The Spartan 128 0 0 0
L Daniel Kelly 54 2 1 1

Method: Decision - Unanimous
Round: 3 Time: 00:05:00
Scores: 30-28, 30-27, 30-26
Catch Weight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Alex Volkanovski The Hulk 79 5 0 9
L Shane Young Sugar 20 1 0 1

Method: Decision - Unanimous
Round: 3 Time: 00:05:00
Scores: 30-27, 30-26, 30-26

Flyweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Ryan Benoit Baby Face 47 0 0 0
L Ashkan Mokhtarian The Assassin 43 0 0 0

Method: KO/TKO
Round: 3 Time: 00:02:38
Details: Kick to Head At Distance
Lightweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Nik Lentz The Carny 40 0 1 1
L Will Brooks Ill 49 2 1 0

Method: Submission
Round: 3 Time: 00:02:05
Details: Guillotine Choke After Drop to Guard

Heavyweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Tai Tuivasa Bam Bam 22 0 0 0
L Rashad Coulter Daywalker 19 0 0 1

Method: KO/TKO
Round: 3 Time: 00:04:35
Details: Flying Knee to Head At Distance
Lightweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Frank Camacho The Crank 212 1 0 1
L Damien Brown Beatdown 115 2 1 1

Method: Decision - Split
Round: 3 Time: 00:05:00
Scores: 28-29, 30-27, 29-28

Women's Strawweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Nadia Kassem 187 134 0 6 1
L Alex Chambers Astro Girl 79 4 0 4

Method: Decision - Unanimous
Round: 3 Time: 00:05:00
Scores: 29-28, 29-27, 29-27
Flyweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Eric Shelton Showtime 184 5 0 4
L Jenel Lausa 20 1 2 0

Method: Decision - Unanimous
Round: 3 Time: 00:05:00
Scores: 30-27, 30-26, 30-25

Heavyweight
Str TD Sub Pass
W Adam Wieczorek Siwy 73 0 0 1
L Anthony Hamilton Freight Train 44 2 0 5

Method: Decision - Unanimous
Round: 3 Time: 00:05:00
Scores: 29-28, 29-28, 29-28