The 2022 Scotties Tournament of Hearts runs Jan. 28-Feb. 6 in Thunder Bay, Ont.
Keep it here throughout the event for the full schedule, latest results and up-to-date standings.
The winner will represent Canada at the world women’s curling championship, March 19-27, in Prince George, B.C.
Standings
Top three teams from each pool advance.
Pool A
Team (Skip) | Wins-Losses Record
* Note: Emma Miskew has moved up to skip Wild Card Three with Rachel Homan competing in the Beijing Winter Olympics.
Pool B
Team (Skip) | Wins-Losses Record
Schedule/Results
Draw 1: Friday, Jan. 28, 7 p.m. ET
– Prince Edward Island 12, Nunavut 2
– Northern Ontario 7, Wild Card Two 3
– Wild Card Three 10, Newfoundland and Labrador 5
– New Brunswick 6, Wild Card One 5
Draw 2: Saturday, Jan. 29, 2 p.m. ET
– Canada 12, Ontario 5
– Nova Scotia 7, Northwest Territories 5
– British Columbia 6, Manitoba 5
– Quebec 9, Alberta 8
Draw 3: Saturday, Jan. 29, 7 p.m. ET
– Wild Card One 9, Saskatchewan 7
– New Brunswick 7, Wild Card Three 2
– Northern Ontario 8, Prince Edward Island 5
– Wild Card Two 12, Nunavut 7
Draw 4: Sunday, Jan. 30, 9 a.m. ET
– Quebec 8, Yukon 7
– Alberta 9, British Columbia 8
– Canada 6, Nova Scotia 3
– Northwest Territories 7, Ontario 5
Draw 5: Sunday, Jan. 30, 2 p.m. ET
– Wild Card Three 8, Northern Ontario 5
– Wild Card One 9, Prince Edward Island 1
– New Brunswick 6, Nunavut 3
– Saskatchewan 8, Newfoundland and Labrador 6
Draw 6: Sunday, Jan. 30, 7 p.m. ET
– Nova Scotia 9, British Columbia 3
– Canada 8, Quebec 5
– Alberta 9, Ontario 7
– Manitoba 12, Yukon 3
Draw 7: Monday, Jan. 31, 9 a.m. ET
– New Brunswick 10, Prince Edward Island 8
– Newfoundland and Labrador 12, Nunavut 3
– Saskatchewan 8, Wild Card Two 7
– Wild Card One 11, Wild Card Three 9
Draw 8: Monday, Jan. 31, 2 p.m. ET
– Canada 10, Alberta 5
– Manitoba 8, Ontario 7
– Northwest Territories 13, Yukon 4
– British Columbia 8, Quebec 5
Draw 9: Monday, Jan. 31, 7 p.m. ET
– Wild Card Two 5, Newfoundland and Labrador 4
– New Brunswick 6, Saskatchewan 4
– Prince Edward Island 8, Wild Card Three 7
– Nunavut 7, Northern Ontario 6
Draw 10: Tuesday, Feb. 1, 9 a.m. ET
– Northwest Territories 8, Manitoba 6
– Alberta 11, Yukon 5
– Canada 10, British Columbia 5
– Ontario 8, Nova Scotia 6
Draw 11: Tuesday, Feb. 1, 2 p.m. ET
– Wild Card Three 14, Nunavut 1
– Newfoundland and Labrador 8, Northern Ontario 5
– Wild Card One 9, Wild Card Two 4
– Saskatchewan 9, Prince Edward Island 6
Draw 12: Tuesday, Feb. 1, 7 p.m. ET
– Ontario 9, British Columbia 6
– Nova Scotia 7, Manitoba 6
– Northwest Territories 7, Quebec 6
– Canada 6, Yukon 4
Draw 13: Wednesday, Feb. 2, 9 a.m. ET
– Wild Card One 8, Newfoundland and Labrador 3
– Prince Edward Island 8, Wild Card Two 4
– Saskatchewan 11, Nunavut 4
– Northern Ontario 8, New Brunswick 7
Draw 14: Wednesday, Feb. 2, 2 p.m. ET
– Manitoba 4, Quebec 3
– Canada 8, Northwest Territories 5
– Ontario 11, Yukon 5
– Nova Scotia 6, Alberta 5
Draw 15: Wednesday, Feb. 2, 7 p.m. ET
– Northern Ontario 6, Saskatchewan 2
– Wild Card One 8, Nunavut 2
– New Brunswick 10, Newfoundland and Labrador 5
– Wild Card Two 8, Wild Card Three 7
Draw 16: Thursday, Feb. 3, 9 a.m. ET
– Nova Scotia 10, Yukon 4
– Ontario 9, Quebec 4
– Manitoba 10, Alberta 7
– British Columbia 10, Northwest Territories 6
Draw 17: Thursday, Feb. 3, 1 p.m. ET
– Wild Card Two 10, New Brunswick 3
– Wild Card Three 10, Saskatchewan 2
– Wild Card One 8, Northern Ontario 6
– Prince Edward Island 8, Newfoundland and Labrador 5
Draw 18: Thursday, Feb. 3, 7 p.m. ET
– Northwest Territories 7, Alberta 4
– British Columbia 11, Yukon 8
– Quebec 10, Nova Scotia 8
– Canada 10, Manitoba 7
Tiebreaker: Friday, Feb. 4, 9 a.m. ET
– Northwest Territories 8, Manitoba 6
Playoff 1: Friday, Feb. 4, 1 p.m. ET
– B2 vs. A3: Northern Ontario 11, Nova Scotia 8
– A2 vs. B3: New Brunswick 8, Northwest Territories 6
Winners advance to Playoff 2, losers eliminated.
Playoff 2: Friday, Feb. 4, 7 p.m. ET
– Northern Ontario 8, Wild Card One 3
– New Brunswick 8, Canada 6
Page Playoffs 3 vs. 4 game: Saturday, Feb. 5, 2 p.m. ET
– Canada 11, Wild Card One 6
Page Playoffs 1 vs. 2 game: Saturday, Feb. 5, 7 p.m. ET
– Northern Ontario 9, New Brunswick 8
Semifinal: Sunday, Feb. 6, 12 p.m. ET
– Canada 8, New Brunswick 4
Final: Sunday, Feb. 6, 7 p.m. ET
– Canada 9, Northern Ontario 6