2019 Curling World Cup Grand Final: Standings, scores & schedule

Ben Hebert gets the curlers off the ice and onto the course in Saskatoon during the Humpty's Champions Cup.

Keep it here for up-to-date standings, the schedule and scores from the Curling World Cup Grand Final running May 8-12, 2019, in Beijing, China.

Women’s Standings

Pool A

Team GP W L Pts
x – Jennifer Jones (Canada) 6 4 2 10
Satsuki Fujisawa (Japan) 6 3 3 10
Yilun Jiang (China) 6 3 3 9
Nina Roth (USA) 6 2 4 7

Pool B

Team GP W L Pts
x – Silvana Tirinzoni (Switzerland) 6 4 2 13
Anna Sidorova (Russia) 6 4 2 12
Anna Hasselborg (Sweden) 6 2 4 6
Minji Kim (South Korea) 6 2 4 5

Men’s Standings

Pool A

Team GP W L Pts
x – Qiang Zou (China) 6 4 2 12
Niklas Edin (Sweden) 6 3 3 9
John Shuster (USA) 6 3 3 8
Matt Dunstone (Canada 1) 6 2 4 7

Pool B

Team GP W L Pts
x – Kevin Koe (Canada 2) 6 4 2 12
Ross Paterson (Scotland) 6 4 2 12
Yannick Schwaller (Switzerland) 6 3 3 9
Thomas Ulsrud (Norway) 6 1 5 3

Mixed Doubles Standings

Pool A

Team GP W L Pts
x – Laura Walker/Kirk Muyres (Canada 1) 6 5 1 14
Sarah Anderson/Korey Dropkin (USA) 6 4 2 12
Michele Jaeggi/Sven Michel (Switzerland 1) 6 2 4 7
Chang Cao/Mingjie Yuan (China) 6 1 5 3

Pool B

Team GP W L Pts
x – Kristin Skaslien/Magnus Nedregotten (Norway) 6 5 1 16
Kadriana Sahaidak/Colton Lott (Canada 2) 6 4 2 11
Jenny Perret/Martin Rios (Switzerland 2) 6 2 4 7
Maria Komarova/Daniil Goriachev (Russia) 6 1 5 2

Note: 3 points for a win in 8 ends or less, 2 points for a win in an extra end (draw-to-the-button shootout), 1 point for a loss in an extra end. X = Clinched spot in final.

Schedule/Scores

Draw 1: Wednesday, May 8, 3 a.m. ET

Jones 10, Fujisawa 1
Jiang 9, Roth 2
Kim 5, Hasselborg 4
Tirinzoni 6, Sidorova 4

Draw 2: Wednesday, May 8, 6:30 a.m. ET

Walker/Muyres 7, Cao/Yuan 3
Anderson/Dropkin 8, Jaeggi/Michel 5
Skaslien/Nedregotten 6, Sahaidak/Lott 5
Komarova/Goriachev 8, Perret/Rios 7 (SO)

Draw 3: Wednesday, May 8, 9 a.m. ET

Shuster 7, Dunstone 6 (SO)
Zou 7, Edin 6
Paterson 9, Ulsrud 5
Schwaller 6, Koe 2

Draw 4: Wednesday, May 8, 8:30 p.m. ET

Jones 4, Jiang 1
Perret/Rios 10, Sahaidak/Lott 4
Skaslien/Nedregotten 10, Komarova/Goriachev 3
Anderson/Dropkin 8, Walker/Muyres 7
Cao/Yuan 9, Jaeggi/Michel 7

Draw 5: Thursday, May 9, 12 a.m. ET

Koe 5, Ulsrud 4
Paterson 6, Schwaller 2
Shuster 7, Zou 3
Edin 5, Dunstone 4
Fujisawa 7, Roth 5

Draw 6: Thursday, May 9, 4 a.m. ET

Sidorova 7, Kim 5
Sahaidak/Lott 6, Komarova/Goriachev 5
Anderson/Dropkin 13, Cao/Yuan 4
Walker/Muyres 6, Jaeggi/Michel 5 (S0)
Skaslien/Nedregotten 7, Perret/Rios 6

Draw 7: Thursday, May 9, 7:30 a.m. ET

Tirinzoni 6, Hasselborg 2
Zou 7, Dunstone 5
Koe 9, Paterson 2
Schwaller 8, Ulsrud 2
Edin 5, Shuster 2

Draw 8: Thursday, May 9, 8:30 p.m. ET

Fujisawa 6, Jiang 5
Jones 8, Roth 7 (SO)
Walker/Muyres 9, Cao/Yuan 2
Jaeggi/Michel 10, Anderson/Dropkin 8
Perret/Rios 9, Komarova/Goriachev 8

Draw 9: Friday, May 10, 12 a.m. ET

Sidorova 8, Hasselborg 5
Tirinzoni 8, Kim 4
Dunstone 5, Shuster 2
Edin 5, Zou 0
Sahaidak/Lott 8, Skaslien/Nedregotten 7 (SO)

Draw 10: Friday, May 10, 4 a.m. ET

Jones 7, Fujisawa 6 (SO)
Jiang 7, Roth 3
Paterson 6, Ulsrud 5
Schwaller 9, Koe 3
Walker/Muyres 9, Anderson/Dropkin 8

Draw 11: Friday, May 10, 7:30 a.m. ET

Tirinzoni 7, Sidorova 5
Hasselborg 8, Kim 4
Skaslien/Nedregotten 7, Komarova/Goriachev 1
Sahaidak/Lott 5, Perret/Rios 3
Jaeggi/Michel 10, Cao/Yuan 1

Draw 12: Friday, May 10, 8:30 p.m. ET

Jiang 7, Jones 4
Dunstone 4, Edin 3
Koe 4, Ulsrud 3
Zou 6, Shuster 3
Paterson 7, Schwaller 2

Draw 13: Saturday, May 11, 12 a.m. ET

Sidorova 8, Kim 6
Hasselborg 7, Tirinzoni 5
Roth 9, Fujisawa 4
Walker/Muyres 9, Jaeggi/Michel 4
Anderson/Dropkin 7, Cao/Yuan 5

Draw 14: Saturday, May 11, 4 a.m. ET

Shuster 6, Edin 4
Ulsrud 8, Schwaller 2
Koe 7, Paterson 6
Zou 4, Dunstone 3
Sahaidak/Lott 7, Komarova/Goriachev 6

Draw 15: Saturday, May 11, 7:30 p.m. ET

Kim 7, Tirinzoni 6 (SO)
Roth 6, Jones 5
Fujisawa 7, Jiang 2
Sidorova 8, Hasselborg 3
Skaslien/Nedregotten 8, Perret/Rios 5

Men’s Championship: Saturday, May 11, 9 p.m. ET

Koe 5, Zou 3

Mixed Doubles Championship: Sunday, May 12, 1 a.m. ET

Skaslien/Nedregotten 8, Walker/Muyres 3

Women’s Championship: Sunday, May 12, 4 a.m. ET

Jones 9, Tirinzoni 6

When submitting content, please abide by our submission guidelines, and avoid posting profanity, personal attacks or harassment. Should you violate our submissions guidelines, we reserve the right to remove your comments and block your account. Sportsnet reserves the right to close a story’s comment section at any time.